CSF Identifiers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Business Environment | |Business Environment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|'''PR''' | ||
| | |rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Protect | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|PR.AC | |||
|Identity Management and Access Control | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|PR.AT | ||
| | |Awareness and Training | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|PR.DS | |||
| | |Data Security | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|PR.IP | |||
|Information Protection Processes and Procedures | |||
|- | |||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|PR.MA | ||
|Maintenance | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|PR.PT | |||
|Protective Technology | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|'''DE''' | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Detect | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|DE.AE | |||
|Anomalies and Events | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|DE.CM | |||
|Security Continuous Monitoring | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|DE.DP | |||
|Detection Process | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Specialized Assets''' | |'''Specialized Assets''' | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 9 April 2023
| Function Unique Identifier | Function | Category Unique Identifier | Category |
|---|---|---|---|
| ID | Identify | ID.AM | Asset Management |
| ID.BE | Business Environment | ||
| ID.GV | Governance | ||
| ID.RA | Risk Assessment | ||
| ID.RM | Risk Management Strategy | ||
| ID.SC | Business Environment | ||
| PR | Protect | PR.AC | Identity Management and Access Control |
| PR.AT | Awareness and Training | ||
| PR.DS | Data Security | ||
| PR.IP | Information Protection Processes and Procedures | ||
| PR.MA | Maintenance | ||
| PR.PT | Protective Technology | ||
| DE | Detect | DE.AE | Anomalies and Events |
| DE.CM | Security Continuous Monitoring | ||
| DE.DP | Detection Process | ||
| Specialized Assets |
|
| |
| Assets that are not in the CMMC Assessment Scope | |||
| Out-of-Scope Assets |
|
|
|