CSF Identifiers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Wikiadmin moved page Function and Category Identifiers to CSF Identifiers without leaving a redirect |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Source of Reference: official [https://www.nist.gov/cyberframework/online-learning/components-framework Cybersecurity Framework Components] from National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST).''' | |||
For inquiries and reporting errors on this wiki, please [mailto:support@cmmctoolkit.org contact us]. Thank you. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | ||
! style="width: 15%"| Function Unique Identifier | ! style="width: 15%"| Function Unique Identifier | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|Detection Process | |Detection Process | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|'''RS''' | ||
| | |rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|Respond | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|RS.RP | |||
|Response Planning | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|RS.CO | ||
|Communications | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |style="text-align:center;"|RS.AN | ||
| | |Analysis | ||
|- | |||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|RS.MI | ||
|Mitigation | |||
| | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|RS.IM | |||
|Improvements | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|'''RC''' | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Recovery | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|RC.RP | |||
|Recovery Planning | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|RC.IM | |||
|Improvements | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|RC.CO | |||
|Communications | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:08, 9 April 2023
Source of Reference: official Cybersecurity Framework Components from National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST).
For inquiries and reporting errors on this wiki, please contact us. Thank you.
| Function Unique Identifier | Function | Category Unique Identifier | Category |
|---|---|---|---|
| ID | Identify | ID.AM | Asset Management |
| ID.BE | Business Environment | ||
| ID.GV | Governance | ||
| ID.RA | Risk Assessment | ||
| ID.RM | Risk Management Strategy | ||
| ID.SC | Business Environment | ||
| PR | Protect | PR.AC | Identity Management and Access Control |
| PR.AT | Awareness and Training | ||
| PR.DS | Data Security | ||
| PR.IP | Information Protection Processes and Procedures | ||
| PR.MA | Maintenance | ||
| PR.PT | Protective Technology | ||
| DE | Detect | DE.AE | Anomalies and Events |
| DE.CM | Security Continuous Monitoring | ||
| DE.DP | Detection Process | ||
| RS | Respond | RS.RP | Response Planning |
| RS.CO | Communications | ||
| RS.AN | Analysis | ||
| RS.MI | Mitigation | ||
| RS.IM | Improvements | ||
| RC | Recovery | RC.RP | Recovery Planning |
| RC.IM | Improvements | ||
| RC.CO | Communications |